Search
Filters
The light floral fragrance of Jasmine has playful tones and relaxing, uplifting qualities that promote flow and communication. It may be especially useful as a counter to the 'stuck' energy of inhibition and doubt. It has tonic and emollient properties on the skin and a calming, restorative effect on emotions. Wear it as a perfume to encourage sensuality and romance. Blends well with: Rose, Sandalwood, Myrrh, Mandarin.
SKU: JASA002
  • *
$139.96 (NZD) incl GST
The light floral fragrance of Jasmine has playful tones and relaxing, uplifting qualities that promote flow and communication. It may be especially useful as a counter to the 'stuck' energy of inhibition and doubt. It has tonic and emollient properties on the skin and a calming, restorative effect on emotions. Wear it as a perfume to encourage sensuality and romance. Blends well with: Rose, Sandalwood, Myrrh, Mandarin.
The light floral fragrance of Jasmine has playful tones and relaxing, uplifting qualities that promote flow and communication. It may be especially useful as a counter to the 'stuck' energy of inhibition and doubt. It has tonic and emollient properties on the skin and a calming, restorative effect on emotions. Wear it as a perfume to encourage sensuality and romance. Blends well with: Rose, Sandalwood, Myrrh, Mandarin.
  • Scent of Romance
    Jasmine has a light, floral perfume with therapeutic value for opening the senses and lifting the spirit. Simply dab onto the pulse points to complement intimacy and playfulness.
  • Confidence Booster
    Jasmine can be used to promote flow and positivity, and thus protect against 'stuck' energy that fosters anxiety and doubt. Apply direct to pulse points.
  • Skin Care
    Use to provide extra nourishment to facial tissue, add 1 drop to your daily moisturiser. Especially beneficial and balancing for dry skin.
  • Labour
    To assist natural relaxation and positive, flowing energy during labour, add 3-5 drops to massage oil and rub into the back as labour begins. Always consult with your midwife first.
Safety: Not recommended during pregnancy, except when in labour. Not recommended for children under 12 years of age. If ingested, drink milk. Avoid eyes, flush with water. Keep out of reach of children. Please note: Therapeutic plant oils are used to support natural body process for optimum health and wellbeing. The information here is NOT meant as recommendation for cure of any medical condition or disease.
Jasmine has been used as a herbal remedy in China and India for several thousands of years. It is reported to have relaxant, sedative and analgesic properties, as well as being considered an aphrodisiac, especially for women. Jasmine is also believed to offer support for building up immunity, and reducing fears. Its exotic fragrance has been widely used in the manufacture of perfumes, appearing as early as the 16th Century in French products. Today it is used also for its tonic and cleansing effect on the skin. Please note: the traditional uses listed here are for reference only and under no circumstances should they be taken as recommendations for cures or treatments for diseases or medical conditions. Therapeutic oils are used to support natural body functions and work in harmony with our body's physiology.
Jasminum officinalis, flower, hexane extraction, traditional, India.
Benzyl acetate, Linalool, Benzyl benzoate, Jasmone, Indole, Phytol, Squalene oxide
Write your own review
  • Product can be reviewed only after purchasing it
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
Products specifications
Uses
  • Scent of Romance
    Jasmine has a light, floral perfume with therapeutic value for opening the senses and lifting the spirit. Simply dab onto the pulse points to complement intimacy and playfulness.
  • Confidence Booster
    Jasmine can be used to promote flow and positivity, and thus protect against 'stuck' energy that fosters anxiety and doubt. Apply direct to pulse points.
  • Skin Care
    Use to provide extra nourishment to facial tissue, add 1 drop to your daily moisturiser. Especially beneficial and balancing for dry skin.
  • Labour
    To assist natural relaxation and positive, flowing energy during labour, add 3-5 drops to massage oil and rub into the back as labour begins. Always consult with your midwife first.
Safety: Not recommended during pregnancy, except when in labour. Not recommended for children under 12 years of age. If ingested, drink milk. Avoid eyes, flush with water. Keep out of reach of children. Please note: Therapeutic plant oils are used to support natural body process for optimum health and wellbeing. The information here is NOT meant as recommendation for cure of any medical condition or disease.
Historical Info
Jasmine has been used as a herbal remedy in China and India for several thousands of years. It is reported to have relaxant, sedative and analgesic properties, as well as being considered an aphrodisiac, especially for women. Jasmine is also believed to offer support for building up immunity, and reducing fears. Its exotic fragrance has been widely used in the manufacture of perfumes, appearing as early as the 16th Century in French products. Today it is used also for its tonic and cleansing effect on the skin. Please note: the traditional uses listed here are for reference only and under no circumstances should they be taken as recommendations for cures or treatments for diseases or medical conditions. Therapeutic oils are used to support natural body functions and work in harmony with our body's physiology.
Origin
Jasminum officinalis, flower, hexane extraction, traditional, India.
Key Components
Benzyl acetate, Linalool, Benzyl benzoate, Jasmone, Indole, Phytol, Squalene oxide
Customers who bought this item also bought

Frankincense (wild)

This oil has been used for thousands of years in worship and rituals as a mediator between the material and spiritual worlds. It has relaxing, inspiring qualities that can be used to promote calm, lift the spirit and to encourage the release of unconscious stress. Frankincense also has significant nutritional and hydrating properties to support healthy skin tone and revitalisation. Blends well with: all Citrus oils, Myrrh, Sandalwood, Geranium.
$49.94 (NZD) incl GST

Lavender True (organic)

Lavender is an exceptional natural healer and makes a wonderful first aid all-rounder. It is great for skin care, repair and wounds, and deeply calming - good for restful sleep, and against emotional conflict and nervous tension. Lavender is gentle enough to be applied directly to the skin, (for healing or to pulse points as a rescue response). Its gentle action makes it ideal for children and the elderly. Blends well with: most essential oils, very easy to blend.
$29.95 (NZD) incl GST

Jojoba Oil Golden (organic)

This oil is an excellent carrier for therapeutic facial blends being deeply nourishing with an effective cleansing action on clogged pores. This is a pristine, organic Jojoba oil that offers optimum therapeutic value and is suitable for most skin types. It can also be used to add shine and softness to brittle or dry hair. Product Notes: Jojoba Oil Golden is one of the few carrier oils that has a long shelf life. It is very stable and acts more as a liquid wax than an oil. Store carefully as this oil solidifies at temperatures below 15 degrees Celsius.
$32.95 (NZD) incl GST

Everlasting (organic)

Everlasting, also known as Immortella, has a sweet, penetrating scent that can be used to encourage healthy night time dreaming. It also supports processes of skin health and regeneration, as well as natural defences against allergies. Blends well with: Sandalwood, Lavender True, Frankincense and Orange Sweet.
$84.95 (NZD) incl GST

Related Articles

Picture of Business scents versus natural fragrances
Business scents versus natural fragrances
Here at Absolute Essential, we represent a tiny niche of the global scent market but don't let the size of things fool you. The way I see it, our therapeutic focus actually helps to explain why fragrance has featured strongly since earliest...
Picture of Be the master of your sensuality with pure essential oils
Be the master of your sensuality with pure essential oils
Today I want to grab your attention with something sexy! This is a so-called ‘educational’ blog where my one ambition is to teach: - which essential oils are the most erotic - how to create simple formulas to enhance intimacy - how to use...
Picture of The World's most erotic essential oil
The World's most erotic essential oil
The most seductive scent for any occasion We talk a lot about the healing and harmonizing of essential oils, so today I decided to profile the sexy scent of Jasmine. Would you turn down the chance to sample a naturally tonic, spiritually uplifting...
Close